Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,9291,820
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5321,573
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5291,572
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1291,323
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7737,316
AzulArgentina 11,9967,455
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4918,384
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7627,309
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6127,837
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4847,758
AmberleyAustralia 14,5189,022
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8031,120
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9031,183
AimoresBrazil 9,4355,863
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7495,437
AltamiraBrazil 9,4475,871
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1886,331
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,9376,175
ApodiBrazil 8,2565,131
AracajuBrazil 8,5285,299
AracuaiBrazil 9,3535,812
AragarcasBrazil 10,1986,337
AraxaBrazil 9,9466,181
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3685,200
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6836,639
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8905,525
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2064,478
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,6064,105
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1485,684
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4085,846
AbecheChad 2,1391,329
AntofagastaChile 12,2697,624
AricaChile 12,0027,458
AltaiChina 5,1833,221
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6247,223
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,5547,180
AraucaColombia 10,6056,590
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,8576,125
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,7636,067
AzuaDominican Republic 9,9256,167
AswanEgypt 851529
AsyutEgypt 472293
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,8927,390
AsmaraEritrea 1,9891,236
AssabEritrea 2,4011,492
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6331,636
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2261,383
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,38010,800
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1235,669
AccraGhana 4,2352,632
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,134705
AthensGreece 949590
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 924574
AasiaatGreenland 6,5134,048
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8583,640
AputiteqGreenland 5,6663,521
AkureyriIceland 5,0013,108
AgraIndia 4,6542,892
AhmedabadIndia 4,2932,668
AkolaIndia 4,8132,991
AllahabadIndia 5,0643,147
AmritsarIndia 4,2322,630
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0026,837
AbadanIran 1,7491,087
ArakIran 1,8821,170
AlbengaItaly 2,3831,481
AlgheroItaly 2,2071,372
AmendolaItaly 1,7131,065
AnconaItaly 1,9981,241
ArezzoItaly 2,0961,302
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5592,833
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5052,799
AbashiriJapan 9,3295,797
AburatsuJapan 9,2015,717
AikawaJapan 9,3225,793
AjiroJapan 9,5775,951
AkitaJapan 9,3435,806
AkuneJapan 9,0775,641
AomoriJapan 9,3165,789
AsahikawaJapan 9,2265,733
AsosanJapan 9,0965,653
AmmanJordan 579360
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3092,678
AinaziLatvia 2,9981,863
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4383,380
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,5623,457
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,8653,644
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,2633,270
AtarMauritania 4,4352,756
AgalegaMauritius 5,4263,372
AcapulcoMexico 12,4507,737
AayanbulagMongolia 5,9433,693
AltaiMongolia 5,8113,611
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3083,920
AgadirMorocco 3,7552,334
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,0751,911
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,19310,063
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,55510,287
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,80410,442
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,74810,407
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,40210,193
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,48010,241
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,73110,397
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,73110,397
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,6667,249
AgadezNiger 2,7241,693
AsuncionParaguay 11,2156,969
ArequipaPeru 12,0127,464
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1185,666
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,94411,151
AradRomania 1,8241,134
AjanRussia 8,1745,080
AldanRussia 7,3864,590
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6131,624
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7642,960
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,7395,431
AnadyrRussia 8,9805,580
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7772,347
ArmavirRussia 1,8161,128
AstrakhanRussia 2,2841,420
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,07510,611
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6172,247
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0041,867
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8781,789
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,0281,882
Abu HamedSudan 1,339832
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,0961,302
AqiqSudan 1,6611,032
ArbaatSudan 1,444898
AromaSudan 1,8191,130
AtbaraSudan 1,553965
Abu KamalSyria 1,086675
AleppoSyria 871541
AranyaprathetThailand 7,5814,711
AtakpameTogo 3,9792,472
AdanaTurkey 812504
AfyonTurkey 843524
AnkaraTurkey 1,010628
AntalyaTurkey 636395
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6761,663
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7962,359
AberporthUk 3,6372,260
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,6202,249
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,517943
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7311,076
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5371,576
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,5191,566
ArtigasUruguay 11,3977,082
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,3506,432
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0296,232
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9356,795
Abilene, TxUsa 11,1816,948
Ada, MnUsa 9,8296,108
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4445,868
Aiken, ScUsa 9,8526,122
Akron, OhUsa 9,3475,809
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,1126,905
Albany, GaUsa 10,1366,298
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,7115,413
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8976,150
Albion, NeUsa 10,2916,395
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3657,062
Aledo, IlUsa 9,9596,189
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1276,293
Algona, IaUsa 9,9846,204
Alice, TxUsa 11,4307,103
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,9515,562
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5466,553
Alma, MiUsa 9,4385,865
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2065,721
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,5997,208
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0696,878
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6995,405
Amite, LaUsa 10,6986,648
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,7486,057
Anderson, InUsa 9,7146,036
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8566,125
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0455,621
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4445,868
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2676,380
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3716,444
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,3256,416
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,7946,086
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5065,907
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0226,849
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3216,414
Athens, GaUsa 9,9516,184
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,0516,246
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9625,569
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,0176,225
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3396,424
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8926,147
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5236,539
Aurora, IlUsa 9,6996,027
Austin, TxUsa 11,2256,975
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2952,048
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9182,435
AcariguaVenezuela 10,3186,412
AdenYemen 2,5581,590


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -