Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,9911,237
In SalahAlgeria 2,6931,673
InnsbruckAustria 2,3891,484
IbiriteBrazil 9,7256,043
IguatuBrazil 8,4385,244
IlheusBrazil 8,9585,567
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1445,682
IndaialBrazil 10,5876,579
IpameriBrazil 9,9426,178
IraiBrazil 10,9426,800
IreceBrazil 8,9815,581
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9335,551
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0346,235
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8676,132
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4845,893
ItaperunaBrazil 9,6165,975
ItapevaBrazil 10,3826,451
ItirucuBrazil 8,9435,557
ItuacuBrazil 9,0915,649
IvinhemaBrazil 10,7246,664
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3805,208
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0485,001
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,8685,511
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,4324,618
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1007,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0669,984
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,3658,305
ImbertDominican Republic 9,8346,111
IzobambaEcuador 11,7817,321
IsmailiaEgypt 229142
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8237,347
IoanninaGreece 1,256781
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,4374,000
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,3783,342
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6092,864
IranshahrIran 3,0081,869
IstranaItaly 2,2291,385
IidaJapan 9,4525,874
IizukaJapan 9,0225,607
IrakoJapan 9,4555,875
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9695,574
IrozakiJapan 9,5885,958
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0105,599
IshinomakiJapan 9,5115,910
IwamizawaJapan 9,2255,732
IzuharaJapan 8,8805,518
IrbidJordan 578359
IfraneMorocco 3,2932,046
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,0889,997
IlorinNigeria 3,6422,263
InchonNorth Korea 8,4895,275
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2753,278
IslamabadPakistan 4,0312,505
IquitosPeru 11,4857,137
IloiloPhilippines 9,6375,988
IasiRomania 1,7881,111
IcaRussia 9,0785,641
IlirnejRussia 8,5195,294
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3215,171
IrkutskRussia 6,2933,911
Ivdel’Russia 3,9672,465
IbizaSpain 2,7251,693
IspartaTurkey 733455
IstanbulTurkey 1,091678
IzmirTurkey 845525
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0321,263
IzmailUkraine 1,580982
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5946,583
Independence, KsUsa 10,5796,574
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,6515,376
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,7506,059
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1416,302
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5175,914
Inverness, FlUsa 10,1906,332
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9786,200
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4085,846
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,9155,540
IsokaZambia 4,6012,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -