Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6392,261
NeuquenArgentina 12,7627,930
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0187,468
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9929,937
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9888,071
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5449,038
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5178,400
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0896,269
NatitingouBenin 3,7472,328
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,7406,053
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1491,957
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4742,159
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2564,509
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7136,657
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5174,671
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9454,937
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1025,656
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8406,114
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8625,507
N’DjamenaChad 2,6131,624
NanchangChina 8,0625,010
NanjingChina 8,1415,059
NanningChina 7,6634,762
NicosiaCyprus 540335
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9871,856
NaguaDominican Republic 9,7876,082
NeybaDominican Republic 9,9806,201
NegeleEthiopia 3,0451,892
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,42110,204
NandiFiji 16,42110,204
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4532,146
NancyFrance 2,7851,731
NantesFrance 3,2151,998
NiceFrance 2,4271,508
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8131,748
NurembergGermany 2,5731,599
NurnbergGermany 2,5761,601
NaxosGreece 780485
NanortalikGreenland 6,2353,875
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2373,876
NordGreenland 5,9233,681
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5254,055
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7402,946
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9873,099
New DelhiIndia 4,5312,815
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7691,099
NaganoJapan 9,4065,845
NagasakiJapan 9,0105,599
NagoJapan 9,2095,722
NagoyaJapan 9,4115,848
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2075,722
NaraJapan 9,3555,813
NazeJapan 9,2345,738
NemuroJapan 9,4595,878
NiigataJapan 9,3875,833
NikkoJapan 9,4965,901
NobeokaJapan 9,1615,693
NairobiKenya 3,6832,288
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,9919,937
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2282,627
NidaLithuania 2,7731,723
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,3233,308
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,0863,782
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7802,970
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,9253,061
NaraMali 4,1742,594
NioroMali 4,3602,709
NemaMauritania 4,0902,541
NouakchottMauritania 4,8242,998
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6139,702
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,90010,502
NelsonNew Zealand 16,56310,292
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,78810,432
NandaimeNicaragua 11,6947,267
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5471,583
NiameyNiger 3,4522,145
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,2232,624
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,4412,760
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,3773,341
NawabshahPakistan 3,7682,341
NokkundiPakistan 3,1581,963
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,3507,053
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2775,765
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,3242,687
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3354,558
NikolaevRussia 1,7711,101
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5135,290
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5385,927
NizneangarskRussia 6,5634,078
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9143,675
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,1142,557
NovgorodRussia 3,0411,890
NovosibirskRussia 4,8903,038
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9133,675
No. 6Sudan 1,189739
NyalaSudan 2,1901,361
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6034,725
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,2534,507
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,6184,734
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1564,447
NarathiwatThailand 7,9164,919
NigdeTurkey 870541
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3881,484
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8641,158
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,4945,900
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,4945,900
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,0196,226
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6996,648
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4546,496
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5575,317
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8915,525
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,2455,745
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8816,140
New London, WiUsa 9,5695,946
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,7166,659
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,7356,671
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9066,155
New YorkUsa 8,8285,486
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8345,489
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,8355,490
Newark, NjUsa 8,8585,504
Newberry, MiUsa 9,2905,773
Newberry, ScUsa 9,8526,122
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6406,612
Newnan, GaUsa 10,1396,301
Newport, TnUsa 9,7886,082
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,2905,773
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2375,740
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2616,376
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3147,031
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3476,430
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5126,533
Norton, KsUsa 10,5696,568
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,4055,844
NdolaZambia 4,9153,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -