Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8637,372
ReconquistaArgentina 11,6037,210
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1857,572
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2788,251
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6227,222
RosarioArgentina 11,8857,386
RichmondAustralia 14,5309,029
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1428,788
RecifeBrazil 8,1515,065
RemansoBrazil 8,8985,529
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3117,029
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,8346,111
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5886,580
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1996,338
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1006,277
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3435,806
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,9006,152
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,9036,154
Resolute, NtCanada 7,5904,717
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3616,439
Roberval, QcCanada 8,2795,145
RuoqiangChina 5,2783,280
Rafael NunezColombia 10,8416,737
RandersDenmark 3,2051,992
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,9846,204
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,7926,085
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0689,985
RumipambaEcuador 11,8237,347
Ras ElnakbEgypt 496308
Ras NsranyEgypt 558347
Ras-SedrEgypt 320199
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9995,592
RostockGermany 2,9261,818
RhodesGreece 605376
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9553,079
ReykhólarIceland 5,1643,209
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0993,169
RamsarIran 2,0071,247
RashtIran 1,9281,198
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,7512,331
RadicofaniItaly 2,0661,284
Resia PassItaly 2,3991,491
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0831,294
RivoltoItaly 2,1961,365
Rolle PassItaly 2,2931,425
RomeItaly 1,9591,217
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9681,223
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1611,343
RumoiJapan 9,1665,696
RigaLatvia 2,8991,802
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,7451,706
RodriguesMauritius 6,6904,157
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,9943,725
RabatMorocco 3,4342,134
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8204,238
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,5673,459
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,59410,312
RangioraNew Zealand 16,47910,240
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,44210,217
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,71310,386
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,86210,478
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,18210,056
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,77710,425
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,03910,588
RivasNicaragua 11,6987,269
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,7742,345
RebolyRussia 3,6312,257
Rostov On DonRussia 1,9751,227
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,7971,117
RagaSudan 2,5641,593
RashadSudan 2,1511,337
RenkSudan 2,1801,355
RumbekSudan 2,7111,685
RanongThailand 7,4124,606
Roi EtThailand 7,5684,703
RizeTurkey 1,447900
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1231,940
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7421,083
RomnyUkraine 2,1971,365
RovnoUkraine 2,1801,355
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,6091,622
RochaUruguay 11,4387,108
Racine, WiUsa 9,6325,986
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4935,899
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3926,458
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3926,458
Reading, PaUsa 9,0055,596
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5827,197
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,5776,573
Redding, CaUsa 11,5487,176
Redlands, CaUsa 11,9827,446
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5577,182
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7086,032
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2825,768
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2825,768
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,4845,893
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8266,106
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9525,563
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,0986,275
Rockford, IlUsa 9,7526,060
Rockville, InUsa 9,7796,077
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1216,289
Rome, GaUsa 10,0696,257
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3177,033
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4007,084
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0925,650
Rushville, IlUsa 10,0346,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -