Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0271,881
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,3131,437
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,8901,174
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8515,500
ZhengzhouChina 7,5794,710
ZhijiangChina 7,5664,702
ZagrebCroatia 2,0251,258
ZugspitzeGermany 2,4211,504
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,105687
ZahedanIran 2,9661,843
ZanjanIran 1,8131,126
ZacatecasMexico 12,1677,561
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0734,395
ZinderNiger 2,8841,792
ZhobPakistan 3,7362,321
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,8106,096
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8116,097
ZamoscPoland 2,2401,392
Zielona GoraPoland 2,5901,609
ZigalovoRussia 6,3063,919
ZiganskRussia 6,9954,347
ZyryankaRussia 8,1255,049
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9841,854
ZurichSwitzerland 2,5591,590
ZanzibarTanzania 4,2742,656
ZonguldakTurkey 1,154717
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,8971,179
ZitomirUkraine 2,1211,318
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9631,220
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,0681,285
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,4897,139
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,8496,120
ZambeziZambia 5,0253,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -