Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,5791,603
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,1871,359
EsquelArgentina 13,1488,170
EzeizaArgentina 11,7967,330
East SaleAustralia 14,3268,902
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0317,476
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0327,477
EssendonAustralia 14,1268,778
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,8706,133
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0736,881
EspinosaBrazil 9,2985,778
Earlton, OnCanada 8,8055,472
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9816,202
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9436,179
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9546,186
Edson, AbCanada 10,0496,245
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8345,489
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9346,173
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,4436,490
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0704,393
ErlianChina 7,0844,402
El CaranoColombia 11,2336,980
Ertholmene, ChristiansDenmark 2,9241,817
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,9756,199
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,7526,060
El ArishEgypt 370230
El TorEgypt 487302
ErfurtGermany 2,6991,677
EssenGermany 2,9311,822
EsfahanIran 2,0571,278
EilatIsrael 513319
EsashiJapan 9,2045,719
EldoretKenya 3,4562,148
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1573,826
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7522,331
EeldeNetherlands 3,0791,913
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,88410,492
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,45310,224
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7287,288
EnuguNigeria 3,6032,239
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1766,945
EvoraPortugal 3,5232,189
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2455,123
EkimcanRussia 8,0775,019
Elat’MaRussia 2,8031,742
ElistaRussia 2,0791,292
ErbogacenRussia 6,3813,965
EssejRussia 6,0933,787
Ed DueimSudan 1,9261,197
El FasherSudan 2,0091,249
El GeneinaSudan 2,1121,312
El ObeidSudan 2,0031,245
El ShowakSudan 1,9591,217
En NahudSudan 2,0611,281
EdirneTurkey 1,204748
ErzincanTurkey 1,283797
ErzurumTurkey 1,405873
EskisehirTurkey 958595
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3061,433
EntebbeUganda 3,4722,157
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,7822,350
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,7312,319
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2555,751
Eastman, GaUsa 10,0626,252
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1185,044
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,2986,400
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,5596,562
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6397,232
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,3735,824
Elko, NvUsa 11,2687,002
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,5376,548
Elmira, NyUsa 8,9605,568
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,3767,069
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5185,293
Erie, PaUsa 9,1875,709
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,4196,474
Eugene, OrUsa 11,2106,966
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,4846,515
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,5807,196
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0666,255
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,0166,845
Evansville, InUsa 9,9556,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -