Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,3792,100
TiranaAlbania 1,449900
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5941,612
TebessaAlgeria 2,0781,291
TimimounAlgeria 2,8501,771
TindoufAlgeria 3,6912,294
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2521,400
TrelewArgentina 12,7077,896
TucumanArgentina 11,9637,434
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4377,729
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4367,728
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7267,908
TibooburraAustralia 13,5998,451
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6058,454
TshaneBotswana 6,1983,851
TaguatingaBrazil 9,4625,880
TarauacaBrazil 11,4937,142
TauaBrazil 8,5175,293
TefeBrazil 10,6436,614
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3685,822
TeresinaBrazil 8,6825,395
TiriosBrazil 9,4895,897
TorresBrazil 10,7746,695
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8265,485
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4386,486
TriunfoBrazil 8,4265,236
TucuruiBrazil 9,2445,744
TuriacuBrazil 8,7195,418
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9314,928
Terrace, BcCanada 10,2716,383
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7356,049
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4455,869
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,2935,775
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1555,689
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3115,786
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8395,493
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,0345,614
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8815,519
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9395,555
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,6114,730
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1218,154
TaiyuanChina 7,3664,577
TaoyuanChina 8,7115,413
TengchongChina 6,6484,131
TønderDenmark 3,1211,939
TylstrupDenmark 3,2742,035
TystofteDenmark 3,0501,896
TamayoDominican Republic 9,9676,193
TahrirEgypt 9358
TantaEgypt 11068
TallinEstonia 3,1631,966
TartuEstonia 3,0231,879
TampereFinland 3,3972,111
TurkuFinland 3,3112,057
ToulonFrance 2,4951,550
ToulouseFrance 2,8571,775
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,08611,239
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,14211,895
TchibanGabon 4,2822,661
TbilisiGeorgia 1,7741,103
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,8311,759
TamaleGhana 3,9982,485
ThessalonikiGreece 1,213754
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 989614
TimehriGuyana 9,4635,880
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,6387,232
TelaHonduras 11,5467,175
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4713,400
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4713,400
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2796,388
TabrizIran 1,6771,042
TeheranIran 2,0411,268
Tel AvivIsrael 478297
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,539956
TarvisioItaly 2,2071,371
TermoliItaly 1,7921,114
TorinoItaly 2,4661,532
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,4811,542
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7611,095
TrevicoItaly 1,7131,065
TrevisoItaly 2,2221,381
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1331,326
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,4721,536
TabouIvory Coast 4,9023,046
TadotsuJapan 9,2225,731
TakadaJapan 9,3825,830
TakamatsuJapan 9,2435,744
TakayamaJapan 9,3705,822
TanegashimaJapan 9,2185,728
TatenoJapan 9,5865,957
TateyamaJapan 9,6375,989
TokushimaJapan 9,2985,778
TokyoJapan 9,5845,956
TomakomaiJapan 9,2495,748
TottoriJapan 9,1865,708
ToyamaJapan 9,3315,798
ToyookaJapan 9,2275,734
TsuJapan 9,4055,844
TsurugaJapan 9,3135,787
TsuyamaJapan 9,1945,714
TurgayKazakhstan 3,4582,149
TripoliLebanon 657408
TobrukLibya 576358
TripoliLibya 1,592989
TelsiaiLithuania 2,8231,754
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,8623,643
TolanaroMadagascar 6,5074,044
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,2433,879
ThyoloMalawi 5,2933,289
TawauMalaysia 9,5665,945
TessalitMali 3,1361,949
TimbuktuMali 3,6932,295
TombMali 3,6942,296
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3752,719
TacubayaMexico 12,1997,581
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8817,383
TarialanMongolia 6,1823,841
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9223,680
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1843,843
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,5484,069
TangierMorocco 3,3462,079
TarfayaMorocco 4,1442,575
TazaMorocco 3,1801,976
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7094,169
TaungooMyanmar 6,7434,190
ThandweMyanmar 6,5644,079
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5809,681
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,28410,119
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,82710,457
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,16810,047
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,74510,406
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,76410,417
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,83710,463
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,81310,448
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,76110,415
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,76010,415
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,70510,380
TemukaNew Zealand 16,35810,165
TimaruNew Zealand 16,35310,162
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,41910,203
TahouaNiger 3,0951,924
TillaberyNiger 3,4632,152
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6075,349
TromsoNorway 4,3362,695
TrondheimNorway 3,8392,385
ThumraitOman 2,8521,772
TacnaPeru 11,9807,444
TarapotoPeru 11,9317,414
TrujilloPeru 12,2807,631
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8396,114
TorunPoland 2,5981,614
TimisoaraRomania 1,7871,111
TambovRussia 2,5741,600
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2882,043
TaraRussia 4,4352,756
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9583,081
TermezRussia 3,4792,162
TernejRussia 8,7725,451
TobolskRussia 4,1622,587
TomskRussia 5,0433,134
Tot’MaRussia 3,3412,076
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,9702,467
TuapseRussia 1,6431,021
TuraRussia 5,9733,712
TurukhanskRussia 5,4333,376
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,508937
TortosaSpain 2,8411,766
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8593,641
TokerSudan 1,6201,006
TartousSyria 690429
TaipeiTaiwan 8,7395,430
TaboraTanzania 4,0442,513
TakThailand 7,0974,410
TrangThailand 7,6454,751
TabligboTogo 4,0292,504
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7685,448
TunisTunisia 1,9181,192
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2961,427
TireeUk 3,9962,483
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6182,248
TernopilUkraine 2,0721,287
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3757,069
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1286,294
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,6205,978
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2116,345
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,2666,379
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,3016,401
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,3995,841
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5695,325
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3396,424
Temple, TxUsa 11,1376,921
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,7906,705
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,4266,479
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,4515,873
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0036,216
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,4585,877
Tooele, UtUsa 11,1456,926
Topeka, KsUsa 10,3916,457
Towanda, PaUsa 8,9535,563
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0486,865
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,9365,553
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8537,365
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,6356,609
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,3086,405
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5425,929
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6692,280
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7206,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -