Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0261,880
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2541,401
HuamboAngola 5,1203,182
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7577,306
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4518,980
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4388,972
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,4398,351
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3183,305
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7276,045
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,8884,902
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8734,893
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,0995,655
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3004,536
Harrow, OnCanada 9,3705,823
Hay River, NtCanada 9,3205,792
Hope, BcCanada 10,6236,601
HaikouChina 7,9834,961
HailarChina 7,4234,613
HamiChina 5,6553,514
HetanChina 4,5942,855
HavanaCuba 10,6286,605
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,7726,073
HigueyDominican Republic 9,7326,048
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,9896,207
HelwanEgypt 199124
HurguadaEgypt 578359
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,3182,683
HelsinkiFinland 3,2472,018
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2612,026
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,29311,367
HamburgGermany 2,9631,841
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9641,842
HannoverGermany 2,8811,790
HelgolandGermany 3,1011,927
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4471,521
Heraklion, CreteGreece 640397
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5714,083
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,3308,905
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,1148,770
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8102,989
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1043,172
HaifaIsrael 510317
HaboroJapan 9,1435,681
HachijojimaJapan 9,7546,061
HachinoheJapan 9,3875,833
HagiJapan 9,0335,613
HakodateJapan 9,2505,748
HamadaJapan 9,0555,627
HamamatsuJapan 9,4935,899
HikoneJapan 9,3505,810
HimejiJapan 9,2595,753
HiradoJapan 8,9485,560
HirooJapan 9,3865,832
HiroshimaJapan 9,1165,665
HitaJapan 9,0605,630
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1115,662
HunLibya 1,365849
HomboriMali 3,6612,275
HomalinMyanmar 6,3273,932
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,9644,327
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,51510,263
HighbankNew Zealand 16,40610,195
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,11010,011
HororataNew Zealand 16,42610,207
HyderabadPakistan 3,8032,363
HuanucoPeru 12,1047,521
HelPoland 2,7501,709
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,4705,263
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3662,713
HatangaRussia 6,1293,809
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,4362,756
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4754,024
HailSaudi Arabia 1,212753
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,1061,309
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3298,904
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3885,213
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3945,216
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0003,729
HalaibSudan 1,198745
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,8551,153
HudeibaSudan 1,566973
HaparandaSweden 3,8722,406
HarnosandSweden 3,6002,237
HamaSyria 770478
HassakahSyria 1,159720
Hua HinThailand 7,3984,597
HakkariTurkey 1,451902
Hull, EnglandUk 3,4772,161
HersonUkraine 1,7331,077
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0451,271
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2436,986
Hanover, NhUsa 8,5145,291
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,0566,249
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0785,641
Hart, MiUsa 9,4315,860
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6805,394
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1996,338
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,0776,262
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4746,509
Hays, KsUsa 10,5956,584
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,7607,308
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4556,497
Helena, MtUsa 10,5616,562
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9825,581
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4275,858
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,7846,080
Hermit, CoUsa 11,1216,911
Hernando, MsUsa 10,3576,436
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2826,389
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,9595,568
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5085,909
Holly, CoUsa 10,8506,742
Homer, AkUsa 9,9166,162
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,7896,083
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,0386,238
Horton, KsUsa 10,3376,424
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4746,509
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,4415,867
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3245,794
Houma, LaUsa 10,7986,710
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0946,894
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,5955,962
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,1486,306
Huron, SdUsa 10,1076,281
HanoiVietnam 7,5244,675
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,1325,053
HarareZimbabwe 5,4613,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -