Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2788,873
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,6015,345
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6039,074
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7648,553
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5267,162
WoomeraAustralia 13,1998,202
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6517,240
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7174,795
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,1105,661
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6786,014
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7046,030
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,0735,638
Windsor, OnCanada 9,3575,815
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6045,968
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,7666,069
WillemstadCuraçao 10,1366,299
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,1838,814
WajimaJapan 9,2655,758
WakamatsuJapan 9,4775,889
WakayamaJapan 9,3345,800
WakkanaiJapan 9,0725,637
WajirKenya 3,4432,140
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2353,874
WindhoekNamibia 6,1313,810
WaihiNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,92510,518
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,92710,519
WaimateNew Zealand 16,33110,148
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,85110,471
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,76810,420
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,72510,393
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,79310,436
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,62010,328
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,85910,476
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,83910,464
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,74010,402
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,72910,396
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,71910,389
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,73610,400
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,69210,373
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,69510,375
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,42310,205
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,80510,443
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,75510,412
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,71810,389
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,40810,196
WintonNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,70010,378
WarsawPoland 2,4451,519
WroclawPoland 2,4611,530
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4595,256
Wad MedaniSudan 1,9011,181
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,051653
WauSudan 2,6191,627
WaddingtonUk 3,4562,148
Waco, TxUsa 11,0876,890
Wake IslandUsa 12,7487,922
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6536,620
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2356,360
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8776,138
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,8556,745
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8226,104
Warren, OhUsa 9,3135,787
Warren, PaUsa 9,1135,663
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1106,282
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1765,702
Washington, IaUsa 10,0206,227
Washington, InUsa 9,8516,122
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,4196,475
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7865,460
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9926,209
Watertown, WiUsa 9,6876,020
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4845,893
Waverly, OhUsa 9,5835,955
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0676,256
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,4976,523
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,2086,343
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,0336,856
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6746,633
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3795,828
West Chester, PaUsa 9,0315,612
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,1966,336
West Point, GaUsa 10,1396,301
West Point, NyUsa 8,8285,486
White Hall, IlUsa 10,0466,243
Whitestown, InUsa 9,7146,036
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,9786,822
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6146,595
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,6826,638
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,9305,549
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2905,773
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5825,954
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,0175,604
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,0546,248
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,0315,612
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,0235,607
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5315,923
Windsor, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,5385,927
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9336,173
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,3427,048
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6716,010
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7786,076
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5847,199
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,7126,035
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,2785,766
Wooster, OhUsa 9,3895,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -