Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2998,264
UaupesBrazil 10,6686,629
UbatubaBrazil 10,0276,231
UberabaBrazil 10,0446,241
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2275,734
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1693,212
UpernavikGreenland 6,5854,092
UummannaqGreenland 6,4664,018
UdineItaly 2,1931,362
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7391,080
UenoJapan 9,3755,826
UnzendakeJapan 9,0425,619
UrakawaJapan 9,3605,816
UshibukaJapan 9,0545,626
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5355,925
UwajimaJapan 9,1925,712
UkmergeLithuania 2,7091,683
UtenaLithuania 2,7271,695
UlaangomMongolia 5,4703,399
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5684,081
UlgiiMongolia 5,3173,304
UliastaiMongolia 5,8373,627
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4473,385
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8584,262
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8155,478
UfaRussia 3,3192,063
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7573,578
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5234,053
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,9925,587
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5804,089
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,1012,548
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3205,792
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7694,828
Ust-OlojRussia 8,3415,183
Umm BeninSudan 2,0561,277
UmeňSweden 3,6932,295
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7234,799
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4194,610
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1504,443
UrfaTurkey 1,046650
UsakTurkey 836519
Uman’Ukraine 1,9561,215
UzgorodUkraine 2,0461,271
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,2975,777
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,4475,870
Urbana, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Urbana, OhUsa 9,5585,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -