Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,1531,338
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5141,562
DavisAntarctica 11,7697,313
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1907,575
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7507,301
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,5995,343
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2918,880
DhakaBangladesh 5,9653,707
D’UccleBelgium 3,0321,884
DiamantinaBrazil 9,5745,949
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4976,523
DouradosBrazil 10,7976,710
DoualaCameroon 3,6892,292
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2354,496
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,6405,991
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9426,178
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8796,139
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,2614,512
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2314,493
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,2715,139
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3855,832
DuianChina 6,1973,851
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6501,026
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5701,597
DajabonDominican Republic 9,9386,175
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,9966,212
DabaaEgypt 14489
DakhlaEgypt 639397
DijonFrance 2,7691,720
DresdenGermany 2,5871,607
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,6373,503
DebrecenHungary 1,9471,210
DalatangiIceland 4,7962,980
DaltonganjIndia 5,3393,318
DarbhangaIndia 5,4303,375
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2213,866
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2303,871
DumkaIndia 5,6323,500
DwarkaIndia 3,9852,476
DezfulIran 1,7481,086
DublinIreland 3,8022,363
DecimomannuItaly 2,1031,307
DobbiacoItaly 2,3001,429
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5172,807
Deir-AllaJordan 549341
DagorettiKenya 3,6832,289
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7641,718
DedzaMalawi 5,0803,157
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5024,041
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0514,381
DaweiMyanmar 7,1524,444
De BiltNetherlands 3,0751,911
De KooyNetherlands 3,1551,960
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1591,963
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,82210,453
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,44010,216
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,24110,092
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,26310,106
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,5442,202
DalbandinPakistan 3,3132,059
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,8622,400
DirPakistan 3,8962,421
DroshPakistan 3,8862,415
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1285,672
DohaQatar 2,2141,376
DorohoiRomania 1,8911,175
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4913,412
DudinkaRussia 5,4833,407
DzardzanRussia 6,9584,324
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0431,269
DakarSenegal 5,1453,197
DaruSierra Leone 4,9483,075
DurbanSouth Africa 6,8004,226
DamazinSudan 2,2051,370
DongolaSudan 1,337831
DamascusSyria 665413
Damascus (Intl)Syria 666414
Deir EzzorSyria 1,054655
DusanbeTajikistan 3,6042,240
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,3442,699
DjerbaTunisia 1,8171,129
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,198744
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8822,412
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,7362,322
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9831,232
DonetskUkraine 1,9911,237
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,5671,595
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9596,189
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,3705,823
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9656,814
Danville, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6666,007
Davenport, WaUsa 10,6886,642
David City, NeUsa 10,3036,402
Dayton, OhUsa 9,5995,965
Dayton, WaUsa 10,8136,720
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3536,433
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7387,294
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5117,153
Delaware, OhUsa 9,5155,913
Delphine, InUsa 9,7086,032
Denton, MdUsa 9,0925,650
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8536,744
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0786,263
Deseret, UtUsa 11,3227,035
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7846,080
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,3845,832
Dickson, TnUsa 10,0886,269
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7536,682
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8226,104
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7546,683
Dover, DeUsa 9,0925,650
Dover, TnUsa 10,1356,298
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1076,902
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8356,112
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5855,956
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,0566,249
Durham, NhUsa 8,5015,283
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,5652,837


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -