Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,6521,027
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,8701,162
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8661,160
YaoundeCameroon 3,6012,238
YokoCameroon 3,3892,106
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1095,039
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1295,673
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,7356,049
YanjiChina 8,4105,226
YichangChina 7,5594,697
YinchuanChina 6,8094,231
YiningChina 4,6652,899
YariguiesColombia 10,8936,769
YamasaDominican Republic 9,8396,114
YasicaDominican Republic 9,8386,113
YazdIran 2,3031,431
YakushimaJapan 9,2125,724
YamagataJapan 9,4565,876
YamaguchiJapan 9,0525,625
YokkaichiJapan 9,3965,839
YokohamaJapan 9,5925,961
YonagoJapan 9,1215,668
YonagunijimaJapan 8,9025,532
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1436,924
YeMyanmar 7,0594,387
YolaNigeria 3,0371,887
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7275,423
YurimaguasPeru 11,8727,378
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6992,299
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0325,613
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7411,703
Yakima, WaUsa 10,8766,758
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,8856,142
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6606,624
York, PaUsa 9,1015,656
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,2735,762
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9997,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -