Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6642,277
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3942,109
KhostAfghanistan 3,7462,328
KunduzAfghanistan 3,6222,251
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9858,069
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8447,360
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1791,354
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,8181,130
KandiBenin 3,5612,213
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4576,498
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8465,497
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8485,498
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4715,886
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8135,476
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,7825,457
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,6295,362
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5674,702
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5555,316
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2422,636
KashiChina 4,2302,628
KunmingChina 7,0414,375
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2442,637
KhargaEgypt 638397
KosseirEgypt 701436
KajaaniFinland 3,6842,289
KuopioFinland 3,5312,194
KuusamoFinland 3,8682,404
KarlsruheGermany 2,6801,666
KasselGermany 2,7981,739
KonstanzGermany 2,5421,580
KumasiGhana 4,2602,647
KalamataGreece 980609
KerkiraGreece 1,305811
Kythira IslandGreece 855532
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4464,006
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3753,340
KankanGuinea 4,6522,891
KindiaGuinea 4,9933,103
KissidougouGuinea 4,7852,973
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,1848,814
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2255,111
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,2255,111
KeszthelyHungary 2,0451,271
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9113,052
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8073,608
KotaIndia 4,5182,807
KozhikodeIndia 5,1953,228
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9326,793
KermanIran 2,5791,602
KermanshahIran 1,6451,022
Khoram AbadIran 1,7391,081
KilkennyIreland 3,8272,378
KingstonJamaica 10,4856,516
KagoshimaJapan 9,1335,675
KanazawaJapan 9,2975,777
KaruizawaJapan 9,4525,874
KatsuuraJapan 9,6606,003
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5235,918
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1605,692
KobeJapan 9,3095,784
KochiJapan 9,2505,748
KofuJapan 9,4975,901
KumagayaJapan 9,5265,919
KumamotoJapan 9,0725,637
KumejimaJapan 9,1245,670
KureJapan 9,1325,675
KushiroJapan 9,4075,846
KutchanJapan 9,1785,704
KyotoJapan 9,3285,797
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7632,960
KitaleKenya 3,3962,111
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,7441,084
KufraLibya 1,013630
KaunasLithuania 2,6801,665
KlaipedaLithuania 2,8171,750
KybartaiLithuania 2,6691,659
KarongaMalawi 4,5932,854
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9754,956
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2975,777
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,0815,022
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0985,032
KuantanMalaysia 8,2005,096
KuchingMalaysia 9,0085,598
KayesMali 4,5982,857
KeniebaMali 4,6722,903
KidalMali 3,2021,990
KitaMali 4,4982,795
KoutiaMali 4,1832,600
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,7008,513
KisinevMoldova 1,7631,095
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4154,608
KhatgalMongolia 6,0373,751
KhovdMongolia 5,4423,382
KhujirtMongolia 6,2923,910
KhutagMongolia 6,2353,875
KenitraMorocco 3,4172,123
KalewaMyanmar 6,3413,940
KathaMyanmar 6,4894,032
KawthaungMyanmar 7,4104,605
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,4424,003
KengtungMyanmar 6,9264,304
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3533,948
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5394,064
KathmanduNepal 5,3253,309
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3319,527
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,58610,307
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,88210,491
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,72910,396
KarioiNew Zealand 16,78110,428
KawerauNew Zealand 16,89610,499
KopuaNew Zealand 16,83710,462
KanoNigeria 3,0581,900
KangnungNorth Korea 8,6485,374
KarasjokNorway 4,2662,651
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8712,406
KristiansandNorway 3,4322,133
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8832,413
KhasabOman 2,6171,626
KarachiPakistan 3,6882,292
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6982,298
KhanpurPakistan 3,9142,432
KhuzdarPakistan 3,5542,208
KororPalau 10,9476,803
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1741,351
KlodzkoPoland 2,4091,497
KoszalinPoland 2,7861,731
KrakowPoland 2,2641,407
KalakanRussia 7,0214,363
KaliningradRussia 2,7221,691
KamenskoeRussia 8,8945,527
KandalaksaRussia 4,0052,489
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,2542,644
KazanRussia 3,1181,938
KemRussia 3,7692,342
KerchRussia 1,6771,042
KhabarovskRussia 8,4665,261
KirenskRussia 6,4353,998
KirovRussia 3,3962,110
KljuciRussia 9,2405,742
KolpasevRussia 4,9693,088
KorfRussia 9,0795,642
KostromaRussia 3,0671,906
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1144,421
KotlasRussia 3,5582,211
KrasnodarRussia 1,7351,078
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3552,085
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5542,209
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5263,434
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6353,501
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9621,841
KurganRussia 3,8662,402
KurskRussia 2,3451,457
KyraRussia 6,8824,277
KigaliRwanda 3,6862,290
KoldaSenegal 5,0143,116
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9053,048
KosiceSlovakia 2,0811,293
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6924,158
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5095,288
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,8463,633
KadugliSudan 2,2441,395
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,418881
KassalaSudan 1,8661,160
KhartoumSudan 1,7531,089
KostiSudan 2,0221,257
KalmarSweden 3,0211,877
KaresuandoSweden 4,1702,591
KarlstadSweden 3,3792,100
KristianstadSweden 3,0261,880
KamishliSyria 1,224761
KanchanaburiThailand 7,2824,525
Khlong YaiThailand 7,7194,797
Khon KaenThailand 7,4644,638
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4484,628
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,4744,645
KairouanTunisia 1,9041,183
KahramanmarasTurkey 959596
KarsTurkey 1,574978
KastamonuTurkey 1,183735
KayseriTurkey 979609
KonyaTurkey 791492
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8611,778
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0351,886
KinlossUk 3,8922,419
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1511,337
KievUkraine 2,1381,328
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8771,166
KirovogradUkraine 1,9371,204
KlepininoUkraine 1,6501,026
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9471,210
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2691,410
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8941,177
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,5255,919
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4866,516
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3216,413
Keene, NhUsa 8,5715,326
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5135,911
Kenton, OkUsa 10,9926,831
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4716,507
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7006,649
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,0046,217
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,7826,700
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4915,898
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,3567,056
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,8706,133
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1246,291
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0595,629
KabompoZambia 5,0173,118
KabweZambia 5,0773,155
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0713,151
KafirondaZambia 4,8723,028
KaomaZambia 5,1423,196
KasamaZambia 4,6052,862
KasempaZambia 4,9913,102
KawambwaZambia 4,5582,832
KaroiZimbabwe 5,3393,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -