Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,6762,285
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6022,239
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,4691,534
General PicoArgentina 12,2657,621
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7107,277
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4153,986
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,5539,043
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1666,939
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,1627,557
GrazAustria 2,1501,336
GancaAzerbaijan 1,8121,126
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,9121,188
GomelBelarus 2,3611,467
GrodnoBelarus 2,5381,577
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3485,187
GoianiaBrazil 9,9756,199
GoiasBrazil 10,0096,220
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4685,884
GrajauBrazil 9,0625,631
GuairaBrazil 10,8536,744
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,2805,145
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1265,671
GarouaCameroon 2,9721,847
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0764,397
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,9745,577
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Golden, BcCanada 10,2896,394
Goose, NfCanada 7,3024,538
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0895,648
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,9636,191
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,9684,951
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6434,750
GanzhouChina 8,1185,045
GuangzhouChina 8,1165,043
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,8116,096
GuayaquilEcuador 12,0127,465
GonderEthiopia 2,2111,374
GourdonFrance 2,9011,802
GrenobleFrance 2,6091,622
GeisenheimGermany 2,7751,725
GorlitzGermany 2,5411,579
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2952,047
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8767,380
GeorgetownGuyana 9,4365,864
GoaIndia 4,7702,964
GuwahatiIndia 5,9653,707
GelaItaly 1,586986
GenoaItaly 2,3551,464
GhediItaly 2,3231,444
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,580982
GrazzaniseItaly 1,7951,115
GrossetoItaly 2,1061,309
GrottaglieItaly 1,532952
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,1471,334
GuidoniaItaly 1,9451,209
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6582,895
GifuJapan 9,3815,830
GaoMali 3,4582,149
GuamMariana Islands 11,4797,133
GuadalajaraMexico 12,3947,702
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2247,596
GuaymasMexico 12,2437,608
GaluutMongolia 6,0993,790
GemertNetherlands 3,0101,870
GisborneNew Zealand 17,00210,565
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,69210,373
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,63510,337
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,38010,179
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,85710,475
GayaNiger 3,4632,152
GardermoenNorway 3,5162,185
GeiloNorway 3,6342,258
GdanskPoland 2,7331,698
GalatiRomania 1,598993
Gor’KijRussia 2,9861,856
GorznyjRussia 1,9311,200
GridinoRussia 3,8742,408
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2682,031
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4257,100
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6901,671
GijonSpain 3,3992,112
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,2221,381
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,9861,234
GoteborgSweden 3,2532,021
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,2622,027
GothenburgSweden 3,2522,021
GunnarnSweden 3,8542,395
GenevaSwitzerland 2,6421,642
GabesTunisia 1,8821,169
GafsaTunisia 2,0041,245
GiresunTurkey 1,320820
GoztepeTurkey 1,083673
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5381,577
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,3801,479
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,8272,378
GajvoronUkraine 1,9091,186
GeniceskUkraine 1,7181,068
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,3546,434
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3355,801
Galva, IlUsa 9,8876,144
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1086,903
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3736,446
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3736,446
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,1866,330
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4385,865
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,7305,425
Golconda, NvUsa 11,3007,022
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4665,882
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7166,659
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4856,516
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7486,058
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,8586,748
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,3956,460
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0976,896
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,4795,891
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4197,096
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5286,542
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4526,495
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5245,918
Greenfield, InUsa 9,7146,036
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,3546,434
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,5625,942
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,9276,169
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5626,564
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6485,995
Greenville, PaUsa 9,2455,745
Greenville, TxUsa 10,8946,769
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8076,094
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,8506,121
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0396,238
Groton, CtUsa 8,6865,397
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,6295,984
GuanareVenezuela 10,3966,460
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,6016,588
GuiriaVenezuela 9,6135,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -