Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8071,745
LuandaAngola 4,7942,979
LuenaAngola 4,8963,042
La PlataArgentina 11,7527,303
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,7597,307
La RiojaArgentina 12,2307,600
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1607,556
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4498,357
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4447,111
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4048,951
LavertonAustralia 14,1178,772
LearmonthAustralia 10,7446,676
LongreachAustralia 13,5618,427
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5618,427
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2319,465
Low HeadAustralia 14,3608,924
LinzAustria 2,3171,440
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9532,456
LerwickUk 3,9532,456
La PazBolivia 11,7047,273
LavrasBrazil 9,8836,141
LencoisBrazil 9,0185,604
LinharesBrazil 9,3455,807
LondrinaBrazil 10,5466,553
LomBulgaria 1,523946
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5115,910
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0815,643
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,5245,297
Langara, BcCanada 10,3766,448
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9545,564
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2976,399
London, OnCanada 9,1885,710
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,3664,577
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,1995,716
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5386,549
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3702,716
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6407,855
LanzhouChina 6,7004,164
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7913,599
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7726,694
LimonCosta Rica 11,5467,175
LarnacaCyprus 534332
LimassolCyprus 484301
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7722,965
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3112,679
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,2462,017
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,7716,072
La VegaDominican Republic 9,8566,125
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,8286,107
LuperonDominican Republic 9,8556,124
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8347,354
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0587,493
LuxorEgypt 670416
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,8557,367
Laucala BayFiji 16,53510,275
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3242,065
Le MansFrance 3,1261,942
LilleFrance 3,0891,920
LyonFrance 2,6931,674
LambarnGabon 4,1122,555
LastourvilleGabon 3,9982,484
LibrevilleGabon 4,0442,513
LeipzigGermany 2,6691,658
LindenbergGermany 2,6691,659
LamiaGreece 1,097681
LarissaGreece 1,160721
LemnosGreece 1,063661
LimnosGreece 1,060659
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,2155,727
LabeGuinea 4,8633,022
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,0208,712
La CeibaHonduras 11,4937,142
La MesaHonduras 11,6027,210
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4302,753
LudhianaIndia 4,3492,703
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6771,042
LatinaItaly 1,9061,184
LatronicoItaly 1,599993
LecceItaly 1,464910
LodwarKenya 3,1771,974
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2314,493
LiepajaLatvia 2,8971,800
LaukuvaLithuania 2,7831,729
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,8471,769
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,416880
LabuanMalaysia 9,2575,752
LuqaMalta 1,523946
Le LamentinMartinique 9,2615,755
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5417,793
LashioMyanmar 6,6764,149
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,39410,187
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,19310,063
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,29910,128
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,74510,406
LincolnNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,70610,381
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,70610,381
LagosNigeria 3,8912,418
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,7042,302
LillehammerNorway 3,6162,247
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,1852,600
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0776,883
LimaPeru 12,3087,649
LegaspiPhilippines 9,6075,970
LisbonPortugal 3,6322,257
LeninbadRussia 3,6972,297
LevsiRussia 4,1252,563
LungiSierra Leone 5,1143,178
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1211,318
LanzaroteSpain 4,1712,592
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,1101,933
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,4631,530
LuganoSwitzerland 2,4441,519
LatakiaSyria 725451
LampangThailand 7,0624,388
LoeiThailand 7,3134,545
Lop BuriThailand 7,3454,564
LomeTogo 4,0812,536
LeemingUk 3,5802,225
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,9532,456
London, EnglandUk 3,3452,078
London-GatwickUk 3,3222,065
LynehamUk 3,4472,142
L’VovUkraine 2,1321,325
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,8541,152
LozovajaUkraine 2,0421,269
LubnyUkraine 2,1081,310
LuckUkraine 2,2011,368
LuganskUkraine 2,0861,296
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7576,063
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,9596,189
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8426,737
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9346,795
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1996,338
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,6335,365
Laketown, UtUsa 10,9496,804
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,1956,957
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8026,091
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,7706,693
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7176,038
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7586,685
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5677,188
Larned, KsUsa 10,6786,635
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9066,777
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6987,269
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1645,695
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3586,437
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,5015,283
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,0986,275
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3136,408
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2976,399
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6716,010
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,9136,160
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7176,038
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,1396,300
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,4865,895
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,7736,695
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3765,205
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2976,399
Lexington, VaUsa 9,4165,851
Libby, MtUsa 10,5256,540
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3146,409
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,2355,739
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9636,191
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,5146,534
Llano, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6476,616
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,0517,489
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,0327,477
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,0517,488
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3927,079
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4275,858
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,8256,105
Louisville, MsUsa 10,4246,477
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7655,446
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2096,965
Luling, TxUsa 11,2717,004
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5686,567
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,4285,859
LivingstoneZambia 5,4663,397
LundaziZambia 4,8463,011
LusakaZambia 5,1843,221
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,1733,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -