Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,396868
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,2067,585
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9837,446
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3107,650
ViennaAustria 2,2181,378
VitebskBelarus 2,6771,663
VassourasBrazil 9,8436,116
VicosaBrazil 9,6696,008
VitoriaBrazil 9,4275,858
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1265,671
VarnaBulgaria 1,348838
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6545,377
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6896,642
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,9126,159
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,8826,141
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7526,682
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7906,705
ValdiviaChile 13,2078,207
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1088,146
VallenarChile 12,5117,775
ValparaisoChile 12,7657,933
VanguardiaColombia 11,0476,865
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,1886,953
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,2472,018
VestervigDenmark 3,2992,050
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,8596,126
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,8056,093
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,9066,156
VilsandiEstonia 3,0871,918
VaasaFinland 3,5912,231
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9963,104
VeravalIndia 4,1722,592
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5503,449
ValentiaIreland 3,9862,477
VeniceItaly 2,2021,368
VeronaItaly 2,2841,419
VicenzaItaly 2,2541,401
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9861,234
ViterboItaly 2,0191,254
VolterraItaly 2,1581,341
VientianeLaos 7,3674,578
VarenaLithuania 2,6011,616
VilniusLithuania 2,6351,637
VeracruzMexico 11,9907,450
VlissingenNetherlands 3,1171,937
VaernesNorway 3,8312,380
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,7292,317
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3582,708
VillarricaParaguay 11,1376,920
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6331,015
VanavaraRussia 6,0793,778
VasileviciRussia 2,3431,456
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7991,739
VerhojanskRussia 7,3684,578
ViljujskRussia 7,0094,355
VitimRussia 6,6604,139
Vize IslandRussia 5,7843,594
VladivostokRussia 8,5665,323
VolgogradRussia 2,3011,430
VologdaRussia 3,2171,999
VoronezRussia 2,4001,491
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,4325,240
VytegraRussia 3,3522,083
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,8132,991
ValenciaSpain 2,8941,798
ValladolidSpain 3,2902,045
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6152,247
VisbySweden 3,0761,911
VanTurkey 1,465910
ValleyUk 3,6912,294
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0101,249
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,7547,304
Valdez, AkUsa 9,7456,055
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3586,437
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,0376,859
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,1686,318
Vevay, InUsa 9,7406,053
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6036,589
Victoria, TxUsa 11,2897,015
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,7326,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -