Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,7622,338
FarahAfghanistan 3,0391,888
FormosaArgentina 11,3187,033
ForrestAustralia 12,4217,718
FrancistownBotswana 5,8323,624
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6534,756
FloraniaBrazil 8,1975,093
FlorestaBrazil 8,5135,290
FlorianoBrazil 8,8035,470
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,5746,571
FormosaBrazil 9,7356,049
FortalezaBrazil 8,2115,103
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9656,814
FrancaBrazil 10,0506,245
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4095,847
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3845,832
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,5865,957
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6886,020
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2136,346
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3605,816
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,2925,774
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9076,156
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,5675,945
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0424,998
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0374,994
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3274,553
FayaChad 1,8241,134
FamagustaCyprus 574357
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,1821,977
FarafraEgypt 496308
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,0392,510
FichtelbergGermany 2,5611,591
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,7481,708
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,315817
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4524,009
FaranahGuinea 4,8042,985
FalconaraItaly 2,0071,247
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,1601,342
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7191,069
FonniItaly 2,1101,311
FrontoneItaly 2,0411,269
FrosinoneItaly 1,8841,171
FukauraJapan 9,2715,761
FukueJapan 8,9295,549
FukuiJapan 9,3005,779
FukuokaJapan 9,0015,593
FukushimaJapan 9,4985,902
FukuyamaJapan 9,1745,701
FushikiJapan 9,3155,788
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1122,555
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,1323,810
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,5074,044
FunchalMadeira 4,3892,727
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,2675,758
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2722,033
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7322,319
FaroPortugal 3,5272,192
FerganaRussia 3,8692,404
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1143,178
FalunSweden 3,4382,137
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,2772,036
FeodosijaUkraine 1,6111,001
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,3395,803
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,3976,461
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,0206,227
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9066,155
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8276,107
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3215,171
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7716,072
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1216,289
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,1016,277
Fayette, IaUsa 9,8676,132
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5326,545
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5655,944
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1226,290
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0366,237
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,2937,018
Findlay, OhUsa 9,4875,895
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6147,217
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3615,817
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,5965,963
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7926,706
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,9846,204
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7556,683
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,3256,416
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4376,486
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6076,592
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,5915,960
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,9726,818
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5715,326
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7886,083
Franklin, LaUsa 10,8586,748
Franklin, PaUsa 9,2455,745
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,2275,734
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8267,349
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9636,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -