Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2522,021
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4692,156
MilianaAlgeria 2,6151,625
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4973,416
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4098,954
Malarg EArgentina 12,7417,917
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8998,016
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8777,380
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9897,450
MendozaArgentina 12,5677,809
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5597,804
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4867,138
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9248,653
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2599,482
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1846,950
MeekatharraAustralia 11,3767,069
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1188,773
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1348,783
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7788,562
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7758,560
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9858,069
MuharraqBahrain 2,0881,297
MinskBelarus 2,5361,576
MogilevBelarus 2,5321,574
MaunBotswana 5,7323,562
MacapaBrazil 9,1505,686
MacauBrazil 8,1165,044
MaceioBrazil 8,3265,174
MachadoBrazil 9,9886,207
ManausBrazil 10,1846,329
MarabaBrazil 9,2875,771
MaringaBrazil 10,6146,596
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5565,938
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2995,779
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6965,404
MonteiroBrazil 8,3325,178
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5015,904
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2745,141
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,9185,542
MamfeCameroon 3,5582,211
MarouaCameroon 2,8161,750
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,7684,827
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6475,374
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2636,378
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4005,841
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,5076,529
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1896,332
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8984,908
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,0134,979
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,5245,297
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,5495,312
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9506,183
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6195,356
Morden, MbCanada 9,7066,031
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9435,557
MoundouChad 2,8971,800
MatecanaColombia 11,2066,963
MoroniComoros 4,9753,091
MosnovCzech Republic 2,2831,419
MarstalDenmark 3,0471,893
Melville HallDominica 9,2375,740
MichesDominican Republic 9,7416,053
MocaDominican Republic 9,8476,119
MoncionDominican Republic 9,9006,152
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,9166,162
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,8186,101
MilagroEcuador 11,9837,446
Mersa MatruhEgypt 260161
MinyaEgypt 353219
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,7712,343
MassawaEritrea 1,9821,231
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,3622,711
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,3032,052
MarseilleFrance 2,5621,592
MontpellierFrance 2,6611,654
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2255,733
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,27711,358
MakokouGabon 3,8502,393
MayumbaGabon 4,3572,707
MitzicGabon 3,8972,421
MkamboGabon 3,7542,333
MoandaGabon 4,0372,509
MouilaGabon 4,1842,600
MagdeburgGermany 2,7661,719
MunichGermany 2,4461,520
MünsterGermany 2,9401,827
MethoniGreece 986612
MilosGreece 797495
MitiliniGreece 928577
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 933580
MacentaGuinea 4,7922,978
MamouGuinea 4,9023,046
Midway IslandHawaii 12,8047,957
MiskolcHungary 2,0361,265
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0133,115
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7342,942
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,4982,795
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4223,369
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3866,454
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3977,083
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,7854,838
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4347,727
MashhadIran 2,7921,735
Malin HeadIreland 3,9612,461
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1521,337
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,560969
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,528949
MilanItaly 2,3891,484
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,4361,514
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0771,291
ManIvory Coast 4,7002,921
MaebashiJapan 9,4865,895
MaizuruJapan 9,2705,760
MakurazakiJapan 9,1305,674
MatsueJapan 9,0995,654
MatsumotoJapan 9,4175,852
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1745,701
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5305,922
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4447,111
MishimaJapan 9,5605,941
MitoJapan 9,5895,959
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6696,008
MiyakoJapan 9,4765,888
MiyakojimaJapan 9,0815,643
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1665,696
MiyazakiJapan 9,1805,704
MombetsuJapan 9,2485,747
MoriokaJapan 9,4185,852
MuroranJapan 9,2325,737
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3185,790
MutsuJapan 9,3165,789
Ma’AnJordan 569354
MafraqJordan 610379
MombasaKenya 4,0462,514
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,1403,194
MaseruLesotho 6,7324,183
MonroviaLiberia 5,0233,121
MisratahLibya 1,413878
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4963,415
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,6773,528
MananjaryMadagascar 6,1473,820
MorondavaMadagascar 5,9253,682
MakhangaMalawi 5,3333,314
MangochiMalawi 5,1043,172
MwmosaMalawi 5,2903,287
MzimbaMalawi 4,8052,986
MzuzuMalawi 4,7602,958
MalaccaMalaysia 8,1975,094
MersingMalaysia 8,3365,180
MiriMalaysia 9,1915,712
MaleMaldives 5,4503,387
MenakaMali 3,2852,041
MoptiMali 3,9262,440
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1088,767
MazatlanMexico 12,3867,697
MeridaMexico 11,3527,054
Mexico CityMexico 12,1997,581
MonterreyMexico 11,7757,317
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,3227,657
MaantyMongolia 6,6304,120
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5844,091
MatadMongolia 7,2224,488
MurenMongolia 6,0503,760
MarrakechMorocco 3,5872,229
MeknesMorocco 3,3222,065
MideltMorocco 3,2622,027
MaputoMozambique 6,3553,949
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2563,266
MandalayMyanmar 6,5644,079
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,5924,096
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,2774,522
MindatMyanmar 6,3893,970
MonywaMyanmar 6,4684,019
MyeikMyanmar 7,2774,522
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,5374,062
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,9601,840
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,22410,082
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,77310,423
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,0879,997
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,89210,497
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,71010,384
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,55510,288
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,55010,284
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,55110,285
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,27510,113
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,48510,244
ManaguaNicaragua 11,6917,265
MasatepeNicaragua 11,6917,265
MagariaNiger 2,9531,835
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7121,685
MaradiNiger 3,0551,898
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7601,715
MakurdiNigeria 3,4262,129
MinnaNigeria 3,4052,116
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6155,353
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0522,518
MajisOman 2,7221,691
MasirahOman 3,1091,932
Muscat  Oman 2,9141,811
MultanPakistan 3,9452,451
MurreePakistan 4,0532,518
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7597,929
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,3037,024
MoyobambaPeru 11,9617,433
MactanPhilippines 9,7946,086
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2715,761
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5852,228
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7822,350
MagadanRussia 8,5685,324
MahackalaRussia 2,0301,261
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,7722,966
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,7742,966
MarkovoRussia 8,8175,479
MinusinskRussia 5,4413,381
MogocaRussia 7,2504,505
MoscowRussia 2,8061,744
MurmanskRussia 4,2052,613
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,209751
MatamSenegal 4,6992,920
MogadishuSomalia 3,6232,251
MadridSpain 3,1701,970
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1791,976
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,5091,559
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,2181,999
MelillaSpain 3,0801,914
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8981,801
MalakalSudan 2,4121,499
MbabaneSwaziland 6,3973,975
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,6021,617
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,8674,267
Mae SariangThailand 6,9184,299
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,0494,380
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6424,749
MalatyaTurkey 1,095681
MersinTurkey 759472
MuglaTurkey 687427
Manchester, EnglandUk 3,5702,218
ManstonUk 3,2402,013
MeloUruguay 11,3127,029
MercedesUruguay 11,6777,256
MontevideoUruguay 11,6097,214
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,0626,252
Madison, FlUsa 10,1306,295
Madison, InUsa 9,7186,039
Madison, NeUsa 10,2356,360
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,6986,026
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,4786,511
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,5265,920
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,1716,320
Marengo, IlUsa 9,7616,065
Marion, InUsa 9,6435,992
Marion, NcUsa 9,7176,038
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,3445,806
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8256,727
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,2355,739
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5365,926
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,4615,879
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,3627,061
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,0186,225
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,0056,217
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,5696,567
Medford, WiUsa 9,6085,971
Mellette, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,3416,426
Mena, ArUsa 10,6106,593
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,4556,497
Mexia, TxUsa 11,0346,857
Mexico, MoUsa 10,1736,322
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,2806,388
Midland, TxUsa 11,3767,069
Milan, MnUsa 9,9386,175
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9546,186
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,3116,408
Milford, DeUsa 9,0205,605
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9936,210
Millen, GaUsa 9,9296,170
Millport, OhUsa 9,3135,787
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5535,315
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,6235,980
Minden, NeUsa 10,4306,481
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7926,085
Minonk, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Missoula, MtUsa 10,6126,595
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,5406,550
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8956,149
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,9596,189
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6836,017
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9386,175
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2906,394
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1726,943
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,9595,568
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4165,851
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7176,038
Moro, OrUsa 11,0496,866
Morris, MnUsa 9,8576,126
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8346,111
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,5785,952
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,3115,786
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,9946,210
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,3695,822
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4515,252
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,0566,249
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,0366,237
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,5055,907
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,6396,611
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,0476,243
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,4886,517
MaracayVenezuela 10,1306,295
MaturinVenezuela 9,7426,054
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4596,500
MeridaVenezuela 10,5556,559
MagoyeZambia 5,2523,264
MansaZambia 4,7032,923
MbalaZambia 4,4542,768
MfuweZambia 4,9473,074
MisamfuZambia 4,5922,854
MonguZambia 5,2143,240
MpikaZambia 4,7932,979
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9933,103
Mt MakuluZambia 5,2003,231
MumbwaZambia 5,1513,201
MwinilungaZambia 4,8102,989
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6993,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -