Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,3122,058
ChlefAlgeria 2,6951,675
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2251,382
CeresArgentina 11,8327,353
ChamicalArgentina 12,2307,600
ChepesArgentina 12,3037,645
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9708,060
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5717,191
CórdobaArgentina 12,0977,517
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0997,518
CorrientesArgentina 11,4317,104
CairnsAustralia 13,3928,322
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,4368,971
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8586,747
CedunaAustralia 12,9648,056
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8718,620
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0808,128
Cobar MoAustralia 14,0198,712
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0008,078
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6469,101
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6157,839
ChittagongBangladesh 6,1463,819
CharnocksBarbados 9,2075,721
CotonouBenin 3,9812,474
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,5275,920
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7436,055
CabroboBrazil 8,5775,330
CaceresBrazil 10,7046,652
CaetiteBrazil 9,2225,731
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1835,085
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,6776,635
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6876,641
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0266,230
Campos SalesBrazil 8,5775,330
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0055,596
CaparaoBrazil 9,5705,947
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1246,291
CaratingaBrazil 9,5485,933
CaravelasBrazil 9,1665,696
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3455,807
CarolinaBrazil 9,2495,747
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5276,542
CataguasesBrazil 9,6966,025
CatalaoBrazil 9,9516,184
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2196,350
CaxiasBrazil 8,7185,417
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8856,764
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,0404,996
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,7556,062
ChapecoBrazil 10,8866,765
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3756,447
CipoBrazil 8,6685,387
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4725,886
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6095,971
CordeiroBrazil 9,7106,034
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3775,827
CorumbaBrazil 10,8596,748
CoximBrazil 10,5796,574
CrateusBrazil 8,4885,275
CuiabaBrazil 10,5326,545
CuritibaBrazil 10,5026,526
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,2076,343
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2815,146
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6686,629
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,9084,293
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,0724,394
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4904,654
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,5645,322
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6576,622
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5886,580
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0774,398
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5086,530
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3695,201
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9194,921
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,7834,836
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,7804,835
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6336,607
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9084,914
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,2875,150
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3765,205
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5204,673
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,7635,445
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,5635,321
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,0634,389
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7636,067
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8415,494
Comox, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,7395,430
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,9414,934
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0246,229
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4146,471
ChicoChile 13,3058,268
ChillanChile 12,9908,072
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0838,130
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,4457,734
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3818,315
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8587,990
ChangchunChina 8,0605,009
ChangduChina 6,2873,907
ChangshaChina 7,8084,852
ChengduChina 6,9164,298
ChongqingChina 7,1944,470
Camilo DazaColombia 10,7196,661
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0411,268
CamagueyCuba 10,3616,438
CasablancaCuba 10,6126,594
ChebCzech Republic 2,5561,588
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0461,893
CabreraDominican Republic 9,7766,075
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,8926,147
CotuiDominican Republic 9,8276,106
CanarEcuador 11,9477,424
CairoEgypt 184114
CaenFrance 3,2312,008
ChateaurouxFrance 2,9711,846
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9995,592
CocobeachGabon 3,9812,474
CologneGermany 2,9001,802
ChiosGreece 871541
CorfuGreece 1,305811
ConakryGuinea 5,0913,164
CatacamasHonduras 11,4717,128
CholutecaHonduras 11,6837,260
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,5023,419
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0133,737
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0133,737
ChahbaharIran 3,0651,905
ClaremorrisIreland 3,9792,473
ClonesIreland 3,8952,421
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,9682,466
CorkIreland 3,8722,406
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,8702,405
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0921,300
CameriItaly 2,4331,512
CampobassoItaly 1,7861,110
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,0661,284
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0501,274
Cape FrascaItaly 2,1591,342
Cape MeleItaly 2,3751,476
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6471,024
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,532952
CerviaItaly 2,1171,315
CiampinoItaly 1,9441,208
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2171,378
Cisa PassItaly 2,2861,420
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,0101,249
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2911,424
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,495929
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,456905
ChibaJapan 9,6145,974
ChichibuJapan 9,5145,912
ChichijimaJapan 10,3426,427
ChoshiJapan 9,6606,003
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 665413
ChilekaMalawi 5,2393,255
ChitedzeMalawi 5,0383,130
ChitipaMalawi 4,5602,833
ChihuahuaMexico 11,8977,393
ComitanMexico 11,8907,388
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,4987,767
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1124,419
ChoirMongolia 6,7084,168
CasablancaMorocco 3,5232,189
ChindeMozambique 5,5773,466
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6904,157
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,53310,274
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,78510,430
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,27910,116
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,47910,240
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,47810,240
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,47410,237
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,52110,266
CondegaNicaragua 11,6157,218
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9084,293
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6985,405
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,5515,314
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6645,384
ChhorPakistan 3,9282,441
ChitralPakistan 3,8882,416
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9656,814
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0956,894
CajamarcaPeru 12,1677,560
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0557,491
ChiclayoPeru 12,2757,628
ChimbotePeru 12,2847,633
CuzcoPeru 11,8987,394
CzestochowaPoland 2,3591,466
CoimbraPortugal 3,5752,221
CalafatRomania 1,550963
CeahlauRomania 1,7951,116
ClujRomania 1,8181,130
ConstantaRomania 1,454903
CraiovaRomania 1,554965
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2593,889
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9903,101
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4014,599
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,6265,360
Cape UelenRussia 9,0605,630
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7805,456
CaraRussia 7,0524,382
Cerdyn’Russia 3,7912,356
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0875,025
ChitaRussia 6,9004,287
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9074,292
CokurdahRussia 7,6934,780
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4334,619
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3424,562
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2795,145
CaceresSpain 3,3932,109
CadizSpain 3,3792,100
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1811,977
CordobaSpain 3,2532,021
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8353,626
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4254,614
ChanthaburiThailand 7,6014,723
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9874,342
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0154,359
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4544,632
ChumphonThailand 7,4384,622
CanakkaleTurkey 1,045650
CorumTurkey 1,135705
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1641,966
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3642,090
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,5292,193
CernovcyUkraine 1,9411,206
ChernigovUkraine 2,2581,403
CarrascoUruguay 11,5937,204
ColoniaUruguay 11,7157,280
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4325,861
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,1406,301
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0925,650
Camden, ScUsa 9,7786,076
Canton, NyUsa 8,6595,381
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1546,310
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2915,773
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0875,026
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0186,225
Casper, WyUsa 10,6546,620
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9096,779
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1525,687
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,5005,903
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9266,168
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7756,074
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7796,077
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,5295,922
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6926,023
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,3235,793
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8216,103
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0116,221
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5255,298
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,5455,310
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6505,997
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7656,689
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7296,667
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,6996,027
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,6946,024
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,5887,201
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3805,829
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6636,626
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,6926,023
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,6756,012
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5385,927
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2006,338
Clark, SdUsa 10,0456,242
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4876,517
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,9956,211
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0486,865
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3435,806
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8226,104
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,3346,422
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5085,909
College Park, MdUsa 9,1615,693
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9286,791
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2016,339
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7906,084
Columbus, GaUsa 9,7606,065
Columbus, InUsa 9,7856,081
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5166,535
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,5075,908
Conception, MoUsa 10,2796,388
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4726,507
Conway, ArUsa 10,4786,511
Conway, ScUsa 9,6305,984
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,7785,455
Corning, ArUsa 10,3366,423
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,5835,333
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4147,093
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0006,836
Cortland, NyUsa 8,8875,522
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1666,939
Covington, LaUsa 10,6426,613
Covington, TnUsa 10,2706,382
Crete, NeUsa 10,3166,411
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,4596,499
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9331,823
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9331,823
CaracasVenezuela 10,0446,241
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8696,133
CoroVenezuela 10,2486,369
ChipataZambia 4,9823,096
ChomaZambia 5,3483,323
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7213,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -