Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,19710,686
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7594,200
ParanaArgentina 11,8037,335
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4137,092
PehuajoArgentina 12,1217,532
PergaminoArgentina 11,9167,405
PigeArgentina 12,2417,607
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0867,510
PosadasArgentina 11,1866,951
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5487,176
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6547,863
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7237,285
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4447,111
Port HedlandAustralia 11,0436,862
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0763,154
ParakouBenin 3,7232,314
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4015,220
ParacatuBrazil 9,7966,087
ParanaBrazil 9,5985,964
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4456,491
ParanaibaBrazil 10,3286,418
ParintinsBrazil 9,8446,117
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4645,259
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9336,794
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8516,121
PaulistanaBrazil 8,7165,416
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5335,303
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2295,735
PeixeBrazil 9,6315,985
PetrolinaBrazil 8,7365,428
PicosBrazil 8,6815,395
PiraiBrazil 9,8776,138
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9006,152
PompeuBrazil 9,7566,063
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,8926,769
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3655,820
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7036,651
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8766,758
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9366,796
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5565,938
PosseBrazil 9,5605,941
PlevenBulgaria 1,437893
PlovdivBulgaria 1,304810
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,9194,921
Peace River, AbCanada 9,8186,101
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7535,439
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,9295,549
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1325,675
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7256,664
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4474,627
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6436,614
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6566,000
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6986,026
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1966,336
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3276,417
Princeton, BcCanada 9,7356,049
ParronChile 12,7827,943
Puerto AysenChile 13,3458,293
Puerto MonttChile 13,2518,234
Punta ArenasChile 13,4178,337
PingbianChina 7,7064,788
PeralesColombia 11,1746,944
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3566,435
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7077,275
PragueCzech Republic 2,4741,538
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,0366,236
PimentelDominican Republic 9,8236,104
PoloDominican Republic 9,9926,209
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,8276,107
PichilingueEcuador 11,9107,401
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0007,457
PuyoEcuador 11,7917,327
Port-SaidEgypt 218136
ParisFrance 3,0331,884
PerpignanFrance 2,7101,684
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8026,091
Port-GentilGabon 4,1922,605
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8397,978
PotsdamGermany 2,7271,695
PatrasGreece 1,086675
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8664,266
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1233,805
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,2165,727
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,0676,256
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,2687,002
PecsHungary 1,9321,201
PambanIndia 5,6293,498
PuneIndia 4,6142,867
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,2115,103
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0015,593
PadovaItaly 2,2241,382
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3271,446
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7021,058
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7221,070
PantelleriaItaly 1,7681,099
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2811,417
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0771,291
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0281,260
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8741,165
PiacenzaItaly 2,3261,445
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,2071,371
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,1311,324
Ponza IslandItaly 1,8661,160
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6481,024
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9451,209
PrizziItaly 1,6771,042
PakseLaos 7,8154,857
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8334,868
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4183,988
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4584,013
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,0758,125
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,564972
PatheinMyanmar 6,6874,156
PutaoMyanmar 6,4574,012
PyiMyanmar 6,6304,120
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4479,599
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,77810,426
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,78310,429
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,79310,435
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,3307,041
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7822,350
PohangNorth Korea 8,7825,457
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,3425,184
PadidanPakistan 3,7262,315
PanjgurPakistan 3,3392,075
ParachinarPakistan 3,7512,331
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,3382,074
PeshawarPakistan 3,8882,416
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1368,163
PilarParaguay 11,3627,060
PiscoPeru 12,3157,652
PiuraPeru 12,2587,617
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5907,202
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,3345,800
PoznanPoland 2,5901,609
PrzemyslPoland 2,1551,339
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,5052,178
PortalegrePortugal 3,4842,165
Porto Portugal 3,6002,237
PavelecRussia 2,6211,629
PecoraRussia 4,2072,614
PermRussia 3,5832,227
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4145,850
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4212,126
PjatigorskRussia 1,8321,139
PoronajskRussia 8,9045,533
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7961,116
Providenja BayRussia 9,1975,715
PskovRussia 2,9641,842
PodorSenegal 4,8022,984
PopradSlovakia 2,1491,335
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2604,512
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3323,935
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,6251,631
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7623,581
Port SudanSudan 1,481920
ParamariboSuriname 9,2075,722
PiteňSweden 3,8402,386
PalmyraSyria 865538
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,49911,496
PhetchabunThailand 7,3104,543
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2094,480
PhraeThailand 7,1314,431
PhuketThailand 7,5094,666
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4864,652
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4544,632
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4244,614
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5215,916
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,5242,190
PoltavaUkraine 2,0841,295
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5277,163
PradoUruguay 11,6107,214
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5207,159
Palestine, IlUsa 9,9176,162
Pana, IlUsa 9,9586,188
Paoli, InUsa 9,7856,081
Paris, IlUsa 9,8446,117
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7356,050
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,5856,578
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7626,688
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8386,735
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6266,603
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3396,424
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,9076,778
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,4776,510
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9026,153
Perry, OkUsa 10,7216,662
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9845,583
Philo, OhUsa 9,4475,871
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7967,330
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2216,351
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,5386,548
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6716,010
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0356,236
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2915,774
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,8285,486
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5435,309
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3366,423
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9346,794
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6716,010
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,8346,111
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,3326,420
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0036,838
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,8995,530
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8066,715
Portage, WiUsa 9,6145,974
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4175,230
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0396,860
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8126,097
Prescott, ArUsa 10,6226,600
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5936,583
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1545,689
Princeton, InUsa 9,9906,208
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6035,346
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9636,813
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3896,456
PetaukeZambia 5,0543,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -