Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3372,073
ShkoderAlbania 1,526948
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2101,373
SaltaArgentina 11,8897,388
San AntonioArgentina 12,5967,827
San LuisArgentina 12,3717,687
San RafaelArgentina 12,6027,831
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3477,672
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9317,414
SarmientoArgentina 13,0848,130
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5759,057
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5769,057
SalzburgAustria 2,3411,454
SakiAzerbaijan 1,9001,181
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9551,215
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9781,229
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5133,426
SaveBenin 3,8392,385
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3077,027
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7341,078
SalvadorBrazil 8,7945,465
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1246,912
SantaremBrazil 9,6385,989
SantosBrazil 10,1636,315
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1796,325
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6285,983
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3645,197
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7276,666
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1626,936
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9386,176
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6655,385
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2815,767
São PauloBrazil 10,1616,314
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1186,287
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3477,051
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7775,454
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7445,433
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7076,032
SobralBrazil 8,3695,200
SoureBrazil 8,9575,566
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,2035,719
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3087,027
SurubimBrazil 8,2085,101
SadovoBulgaria 1,297806
SandanskiBulgaria 1,298806
SofiaBulgaria 1,401871
SiemreapCambodia 7,7264,801
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6634,762
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2486,368
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0204,983
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4626,501
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5884,715
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8964,906
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8346,111
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1675,696
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6264,739
Scott, SkCanada 9,8996,151
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8064,850
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,8844,899
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4125,227
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8315,488
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3855,832
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8296,108
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2046,341
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3664,577
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8224,861
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0446,241
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0486,244
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,5694,703
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4352,756
SalCape Verde 5,5553,452
SantiagoChile 12,7527,924
SewellChile 12,7497,922
ShanghaiChina 8,4045,222
ShantouChina 8,3965,217
ShenyangChina 8,0344,992
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,2616,998
Simon BolivarColombia 10,6826,638
San JoseCosta Rica 11,6437,235
SibenikCroatia 1,8621,157
SplitCroatia 1,8131,127
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9331,823
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2171,999
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,8326,110
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,7976,088
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,7666,069
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,8376,113
SamanaDominican Republic 9,7526,060
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,8536,123
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,8856,143
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,8966,150
San JuanDominican Republic 9,9426,178
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,7396,052
SanchezDominican Republic 9,7766,075
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,8596,126
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,9146,161
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,8476,119
San GabrielEcuador 11,6547,242
SalloumEgypt 454282
Siwa OasisEgypt 482300
SohagEgypt 542337
St. KatrineEgypt 484301
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8297,351
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5337,788
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,0302,504
StrasbourgFrance 2,6931,673
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9995,592
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,1205,667
SukhumiGeorgia 1,6551,028
SchleswigGermany 3,0581,900
StuttgartGermany 2,6201,628
SamosGreece 776482
Skiros IslandGreece 998620
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 722449
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4424,003
SiguiriGuinea 4,5732,842
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7207,283
SzegedHungary 1,8771,167
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1181,316
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1733,215
SagarIndia 4,8433,010
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1822,599
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,1037,521
SemnanIran 2,2281,384
ShahroudIran 2,3751,476
ShirazIran 2,1781,353
ShannonIreland 3,9322,443
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,3951,488
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7101,063
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,421883
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2591,404
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,1891,360
Scuro MountainItaly 1,525948
SigonellaItaly 1,542958
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7572,956
SagaJapan 9,0135,601
SaigoJapan 9,0745,639
SakaiJapan 9,1065,659
SakataJapan 9,3785,828
SapporoJapan 9,2055,720
SaseboJapan 8,9745,577
SendaiJapan 9,4955,900
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2605,754
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0235,607
ShinjoJapan 9,4215,854
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4285,858
ShirakawaJapan 9,5215,917
ShizuokaJapan 9,5305,922
SumotoJapan 9,3075,784
SuttsuJapan 9,1505,686
SuwaJapan 9,4405,866
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,4608,364
SavannakhetLaos 7,6354,745
SiauliaiLithuania 2,8011,741
SiluteLithuania 2,7701,721
SkopjeMacedonia 1,408875
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,4973,416
SalimaMalawi 5,0213,120
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4905,897
SibuMalaysia 9,1025,656
SanMali 4,0662,527
SegouMali 4,1792,597
SikassoMali 4,2702,654
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1723,835
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,1407,544
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4123,985
SainshandMongolia 6,8984,287
SafiMorocco 3,6872,291
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8382,385
SittweMyanmar 6,3463,943
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5812,225
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,2823,282
SaiqOman 2,8761,787
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,9011,803
SurOman 3,0721,909
SialkotPakistan 4,1832,600
SibbiPakistan 3,6262,254
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2486,989
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3017,644
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9666,193
SandomierzPoland 2,2741,413
SniezkaPoland 2,4701,535
SuwalkiPoland 2,6121,623
SzczecinPoland 2,7601,715
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,6142,246
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0473,136
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,5005,903
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4023,978
Satu MareRomania 1,9431,207
SibiuRomania 1,7011,057
SulinaRomania 1,553965
SadrinskRussia 3,8052,365
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2011,989
SalekhardRussia 4,6242,873
SaratovRussia 2,6211,629
SejmcanRussia 8,3855,211
SelagoncyRussia 6,6134,110
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5705,947
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4994,660
SmolenskRussia 2,6261,632
SociRussia 1,6271,011
SortovalaRussia 3,3962,110
SuntarRussia 6,8634,265
SurgutRussia 4,5842,848
SverdlovskRussia 3,7022,300
SyktyvkarRussia 3,7112,306
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,2625,755
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2092,615
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8212,996
SingaporeSingapore 8,4145,228
SliacSlovakia 2,1451,333
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5105,289
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1805,083
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3402,075
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,1101,933
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,2532,022
SevilleSpain 3,3442,078
SennarSudan 1,9961,240
ShambatSudan 1,7451,084
ShendiSudan 1,6491,024
StenseleSweden 3,8682,404
StockholmSweden 3,2562,023
StorlienSweden 3,7872,353
SundsvallSweden 3,5982,236
SantisSwitzerland 2,5031,556
SongeaTanzania 4,6942,917
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5554,695
SongkhlaThailand 7,7584,821
Suphan BuriThailand 7,3154,546
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5104,667
SurinThailand 7,6134,731
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,8182,372
SokodeTogo 3,8672,403
SfaxTunisia 1,8371,141
SousseTunisia 1,8601,156
SamsunTurkey 1,259782
SiirtTurkey 1,328826
SivasTurkey 1,147713
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9351,824
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6502,268
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0632,525
SarataUkraine 1,6501,025
SarnyUkraine 2,2521,399
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,545960
SumyUkraine 2,2211,380
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,5811,604
SaltoUruguay 11,5767,193
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7207,283
Safford, AzUsa 11,7317,290
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4925,277
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2586,374
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,0896,270
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3736,446
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9066,155
Salem, InUsa 9,7856,081
Salem, OrUsa 11,1236,912
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1076,902
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3197,034
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3387,045
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1127,527
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,8437,359
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4995,903
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0547,490
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,1127,527
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,0417,483
Santuck, ScUsa 9,7846,080
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1595,692
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9186,163
Scott City, KsUsa 10,7946,707
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6036,589
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,7856,081
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8276,728
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8426,737
Sedan, KsUsa 10,5806,574
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6756,634
Selma, AlUsa 10,3546,434
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7575,442
Seymour, InUsa 9,7856,081
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7886,083
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,5116,532
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,7986,710
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1686,318
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0926,271
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6145,974
Southport, NcUsa 9,5555,938
Sparta, IlUsa 10,0906,270
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4455,869
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1826,327
Spokane, WaUsa 10,6696,630
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6455,994
Springfield, IlUsa 9,9626,190
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,3976,461
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0126,221
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7886,082
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,0886,269
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4395,866
Stamford, CtUsa 8,8285,486
State College, PaUsa 9,1115,662
State University, MsUsa 10,4246,477
State University, NmUsa 11,6567,243
Staunton, VaUsa 9,3665,820
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8906,767
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,0976,274
Stockton, CaUsa 11,7737,316
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0826,265
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6575,379
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6106,593
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7826,079
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,9156,783
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2356,360
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2586,375
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,8485,498
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4562,148
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,7186,660
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,2466,367
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,8446,117
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0402,511
SocotraYemen 3,2031,990
SenangaZambia 5,3063,297
SerenjeZambia 4,9393,069
SeshekeZambia 5,4433,382
SolweziZambia 4,8373,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -