Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8661,781
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9061,806
OranArgentina 11,6977,268
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8006,711
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9188,027
OstendeBelgium 3,1421,952
ObidosBrazil 9,6876,020
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8422,388
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6845,396
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6845,397
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2208,215
OdenseDenmark 3,0961,924
OtavaloEcuador 11,7187,282
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,93110,521
OuluFinland 3,7662,340
OroomiehIran 1,558968
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,1231,319
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5582,833
ObihiroJapan 9,3375,802
OfunatoJapan 9,4985,902
OitaJapan 9,1195,667
OkayamaJapan 9,2125,724
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2225,731
OmaezakiJapan 9,5405,928
OmuJapan 9,2085,722
OnahamaJapan 9,5825,954
OsakaJapan 9,3325,799
OshimaJapan 9,6165,975
OtaruJapan 9,1775,703
OwaseJapan 9,4235,855
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4932,171
OujoaMorocco 2,9881,857
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6219,707
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,75910,414
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,24510,095
OphirNew Zealand 16,21210,075
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,94710,531
OtautauNew Zealand 16,0689,985
OcotalNicaragua 11,6047,211
OrlandNorway 3,8872,416
OsloNorway 3,5012,176
OhotskRussia 8,2435,123
OkhotskRussia 8,2435,123
OlekminskRussia 7,0574,385
OlenekRussia 6,5034,041
OmskRussia 4,3042,674
OnegaRussia 3,6832,289
OrenburgRussia 3,0661,905
OymyakonRussia 7,9944,968
OviedoSpain 3,4142,121
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,7242,314
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9462,452
OdessaUkraine 1,6971,055
OvrucUkraine 2,2411,393
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,8746,136
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2916,395
Oakland, MdUsa 9,3065,783
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0806,885
Oconto, WiUsa 9,4815,891
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,6595,381
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8086,716
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3586,437
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9026,153
Olympia, WaUsa 10,9096,779
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2296,356
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2306,357
Oolitic, InUsa 9,8516,122
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1756,323
Orono, MeUsa 8,2525,128
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,5845,956
Oswego, NyUsa 8,8535,502
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,8346,111
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3586,437
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,9536,185
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3865,833
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6106,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -