Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,1051,929
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,9381,205
QubaAzerbaijan 2,0071,247
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,3655,198
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,5914,717
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,3175,168
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,2796,387
QuinteroChile 12,7937,950
QingdaoChina 8,0655,012
QiqiharChina 7,7914,842
QuitoEcuador 11,7627,309
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,14610,034
QuettaPakistan 3,5162,185
Quanah, TxUsa 11,0296,853
Quitman, GaUsa 10,2056,342
Quang TriVietnam 7,8654,887


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -