Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5342,196
BustAfghanistan 3,2552,023
BatnaAlgeria 2,2441,395
BecharAlgeria 3,0471,893
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3691,472
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0631,904
BiskraAlgeria 2,2881,422
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2681,410
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,0298,097
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,9108,023
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,9278,033
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2267,597
ByrdAntarctica 14,4148,957
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2767,628
BarilocheArgentina 13,0888,133
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7807,320
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9808,687
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5499,041
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2396,984
BrestBelarus 2,3831,481
BrusselsBelgium 3,0321,884
Belize CityBelize 11,4877,138
BeninBenin 3,9812,474
BohiconBenin 3,9392,448
BermudaBermuda 8,6025,345
BageBrazil 11,2486,990
BambuiBrazil 9,8916,146
BarbacenaBrazil 9,7786,076
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4985,281
BarcelosBrazil 10,3376,423
BarraBrazil 9,0855,645
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,9345,552
BarreirasBrazil 9,3175,789
BelémBrazil 8,9925,588
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7096,034
BelterraBrazil 9,6756,012
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,0485,622
Bom JesusBrazil 10,7936,707
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2445,744
BrasiliaBrazil 9,8036,092
BrevesBrazil 9,1965,715
BurgasBulgaria 1,277794
BurundiBurundi 3,8372,384
BatouriCameroon 3,3882,105
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2085,100
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6236,601
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,4095,225
Banff, AbCanada 10,2526,371
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8195,480
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0334,371
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2436,365
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4405,866
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2796,387
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7555,440
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4146,471
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7356,050
Broadview, SkCanada 9,8176,100
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,9834,339
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6326,607
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,0544,383
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2246,353
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,4085,225
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2091,994
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,4381,515
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2858,255
BeijingChina 7,5644,700
BarranquillaColombia 10,7476,679
Benito SalasColombia 11,2777,007
BogotáColombia 11,0656,876
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2861,421
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1151,936
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6212,250
BaniDominican Republic 9,8976,150
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,9696,195
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,8066,094
BahariyaEgypt 332207
Beni SuefEgypt 259161
BiarritzFrance 3,0761,911
BordeauxFrance 3,0571,900
BrestFrance 3,4622,152
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,36811,414
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,36611,413
BitamGabon 3,7722,344
BanjulGambia 5,1313,188
BerlinGermany 2,7251,693
BrockenGermany 2,7831,729
BokeGuinea 5,1153,179
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1303,188
BudapestHungary 2,0401,267
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0261,259
BangaloreIndia 5,2613,269
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,8252,998
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,6713,524
BikanerIndia 4,1802,598
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7916,084
BabolsarIran 2,1771,353
Bandar AbbasIran 2,5961,613
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9181,192
Bandar LengehIran 2,4721,536
BirjandIran 2,7551,712
BushehrIran 2,0201,255
BaghdadIraq 1,362847
BasraIraq 1,7021,058
BelmulletIreland 4,0632,525
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,8842,414
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6171,005
BergamoItaly 2,3761,476
BolognaItaly 2,2001,367
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3311,449
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,577980
BrindisiItaly 1,506936
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2552,644
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4682,777
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1942,606
BeirutLebanon 596370
BenghaziLibya 922573
BirzaiLithuania 2,8101,746
BitolaMacedonia 1,339832
BlantyreMalawi 5,2393,255
BvumbweMalawi 5,2663,272
BintuluMalaysia 9,1665,696
BamakoMali 4,3942,731
Bko-SMali 4,3952,731
BougounMali 4,4262,750
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1022,549
BaitagMongolia 5,4493,386
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6373,503
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4854,030
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,0714,394
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0374,373
BayankhongorMongolia 6,1523,823
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9504,319
BulganMongolia 6,3083,920
BhamawMyanmar 6,5664,080
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,19610,064
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,50110,254
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,22910,085
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,61510,325
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,75010,409
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,4797,133
BilmaNiger 2,2041,370
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1751,973
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8563,018
BergenNorway 3,7202,312
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7182,310
BjornoyaNorway 4,8573,018
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1422,574
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,0002,485
BadinPakistan 3,8762,409
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,1222,561
BalakotPakistan 4,0432,512
BarkhanPakistan 3,7912,356
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,2997,021
BascoPhilippines 9,0315,612
BialystokPoland 2,4991,553
BejaPortugal 3,5182,186
BragancaPortugal 3,4542,147
BistritaRomania 1,8351,140
BucharestRomania 1,520945
BajkitRussia 5,7623,581
BarabinskRussia 4,6132,867
BarnaulRussia 4,9003,045
BerezovoRussia 4,3822,723
BiserRussia 3,7392,323
BlagovescenskRussia 7,8884,902
BogdarinRussia 6,8444,253
BogucanyRussia 5,8083,609
BomnakRussia 7,7574,820
BorRussia 5,4293,373
BorzjaRussia 7,1654,452
BratskRussia 6,0743,774
BelgradeSerbia 1,7241,072
BoSierra Leone 5,0313,126
BontheSierra Leone 5,1233,184
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1771,353
BerberaSomalia 2,7821,729
BusanSouth Korea 8,8085,473
BadajozSpain 3,4312,132
BarcelonaSpain 2,7261,694
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2121,996
BabanusaSudan 2,2181,378
BaselSwitzerland 2,6291,634
BernSwitzerland 2,5941,612
BangkokThailand 7,3954,595
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,3894,591
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,0664,391
BizerteTunisia 1,9671,222
BalikesirTurkey 956594
BursaTurkey 1,004624
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0271,881
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9282,441
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,8612,399
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,8622,400
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,4842,165
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,4002,113
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,2972,049
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9317,414
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,2536,993
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,1295,673
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,6075,349
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,6095,349
Batesville, MsUsa 10,4196,475
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7656,689
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5486,555
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5345,925
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5575,317
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3817,072
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9446,179
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7907,327
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,7346,049
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,5145,291
Bettles, AkUsa 9,1065,659
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,4255,857
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4205,854
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4886,518
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,8935,526
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2246,353
Bishop, CaUsa 11,7127,278
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,0396,238
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,5215,917
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8416,116
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6986,648
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2796,388
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7765,454
Boerne, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,0196,847
Booneville, MsUsa 10,2726,383
Boonton, NjUsa 8,8635,507
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5395,306
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5405,928
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,9276,169
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1106,282
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1496,928
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7575,442
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4336,483
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,7146,036
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9645,571
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7386,051
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4856,516
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,5686,567
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5567,181
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2356,360
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8867,386
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,3925,836
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,4585,877
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,0345,614
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,7996,711
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,5785,952
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,9826,203
Burlington, VtUsa 8,5665,323
Burns, OregonUsa 11,1236,912
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4702,156
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,8616,128
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,2956,397
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,6953,539
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,7103,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -