Jill2016.com
Egypt flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alexandria/ Nouzha

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alexandria/ Nouzha. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alexandria/ Nouzha with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6612,275
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7792,348
JuninArgentina 11,9777,443
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4276,479
JacobinaBrazil 8,8485,499
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1995,095
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0845,024
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7646,068
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,7766,075
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9306,170
JiuquanChina 6,1303,809
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,6487,238
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,8736,135
JimaniDominican Republic 10,0286,231
JoensuuFinland 3,5012,176
JokioinenFinland 3,3292,069
JyvskylFinland 3,4852,166
JakobshavnGreenland 6,4394,001
JulianehbGreenland 6,2753,900
JagdalpurIndia 5,3643,333
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1315,674
JerusalemIsrael 505314
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,6127,216
JosNigeria 3,2151,998
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,9983,106
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,9933,103
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7142,308
JhelumPakistan 4,1002,548
JiwaniPakistan 3,1851,979
JuliacaPeru 11,8337,353
JakutskRussia 7,4614,637
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1301,324
JenisejskRussia 5,5033,420
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4285,859
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0335,613
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4754,024
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,398869
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,0381,267
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,3783,963
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3572,086
JubaSudan 2,9311,822
JokkmokkSweden 3,9962,483
JönköpingSweden 3,1941,985
Jonkoping ASweden 3,1941,985
JendoubaTunisia 2,0351,265
JerbaTunisia 1,8201,131
JerseyUk 3,3462,080
JaltaUkraine 1,524947
Jackson, MsUsa 10,5506,556
Jackson, TnUsa 10,2196,350
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0676,256
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,9726,196
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2155,726
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9546,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -